Odi Artspitality Apartment

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Port of Volos and the Metropolitan Cathedral of Agios Nikolaos, the spacious Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos features views of the city. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

    Epsa Museum is within 7 km of property, while the House-Museum Kontos Theofilos is 3.5 km away. The Athanasakeion Archaeological Museum of Volos is about 20 minutes on foot from the apartment.

    Odi Artspitality Apartment provides guests with a balcony, a terrace, and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. The apartment features a bathroom with hairdryers and bathrobes. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.

    Among the self-catering amenities provided is a mini-kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. The property opens onto a terrace.

    Review by hotel critic

    Absolutely fantastic accommodation with attention to every detail! the apartment is a stylish haven, offering not only city views but also a charming terrace to soak in the vibrant atmosphere of Volos. the fully equipped kitchen was a delight, allowing us to whip up our own culinary creations with local ingredients. the valet parking service was a game-changer, ensuring our stay was as seamless as possible. the warmth of the host added a personal touch that made our trip truly memorable. Can't wait to return to ODI ARTSPITALITY on our next visit to Volos!

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos

    Odi Artspitality offers a variety of well-appointed apartments designed for comfort and convenience. Each unit features a living room, one or two separate bedrooms, and a bathroom equipped with a walk-in shower and complimentary toiletries. Guests can enjoy fully equipped kitchens with modern appliances, air-conditioning, flat-screen TVs, and soundproof walls, along with delightful views of the surrounding city or mountains.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos People photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Room photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Room photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Macro Details photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Macro Details photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Beds photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Room photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Macro Details photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo
    Deluxe Apartment

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Room photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Logo photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Beds photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Room photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Beds photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Room photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo
    Deluxe Apartment

    Size: 26 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Hostel Beds photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Room photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Interior photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Macro Details photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Beds photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Corridors photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Other photo
    Deluxe Apartment

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Logo photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Room photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Amenities photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Kitchen photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Other photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Toilets photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Macro Details photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Other photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Corridors photo Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Interior photo
    Superior Apartment

    Size: 36 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos Facilities photo
    Superior Apartment

    Size: 42 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Odi Artspitality Apartment Volos